?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
look at what sis found for me! - One of the "substitute people"
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
look at what sis found for me!
YAY!!! Viggy! Thanks to maubast for sending me this--thanks sis!

Tags:

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
pokecharm From: pokecharm Date: October 1st, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
that is very cool!
araestel From: araestel Date: October 1st, 2007 07:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
I thought so too! :)
hammil77 From: hammil77 Date: October 1st, 2007 07:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for posting! I'd heard Viggo was in the new Interview but wasn't sure what exactly I'd find inside. What an odd exchange those two have. I don't know that I'll ever fully understand the Viggo/David relationship. It's probably best that way. :P
araestel From: araestel Date: October 2nd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm with you. Strange don't come close to covering it. ;)
cyclonicblast From: cyclonicblast Date: October 1st, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm... I'm probably pretty amused with this, considering I have no idea what they're talking about, at all. lol
araestel From: araestel Date: October 2nd, 2007 02:25 am (UTC) (Link)
With these two? Yep.
From: kinseymill Date: October 2nd, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Very interesting :D thank you for sharing!
*hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: October 2nd, 2007 11:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
My pleasure!
8 comments or Leave a comment