?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
Look at what I found...... - One of the "substitute people"
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
Look at what I found......
From http://www.prestonpictures.com/

Photobucket

This is the guy who did all the photography for "Elizabethtown". He does amazing work!

Tags: ,

48 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
the_tim_world From: the_tim_world Date: December 25th, 2007 08:37 am (UTC) (Link)
*falls off my bed*
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL Kinda like my response. ;)
padabee From: padabee Date: December 25th, 2007 08:47 am (UTC) (Link)
*jaw drops* Great find! *_*
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
:) Yes, quite the tasty morsel.
grey853 From: grey853 Date: December 25th, 2007 11:12 am (UTC) (Link)
Yum, now that's the kind of Christmas morning one can smile about. Thanks.
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
You know it! SLURRPP!!!!!!!
(no subject) - netty2412 - Expand
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
Right there with 'ya! :)
bm_shipper From: bm_shipper Date: December 25th, 2007 12:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
OMG, it's gorgeous... wow...
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
SLLURRPP!!!!!!!
From: galor5 Date: December 25th, 2007 02:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
That's a beautiful shot in BW. I have all the ones he did in color and they are truly beautiful... but then again the subject is a beautiful person. *g*

Thanks for sharing. :o)
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 10:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
So true! *hugs*
pokecharm From: pokecharm Date: December 25th, 2007 05:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
with a subject like Orli, can you say its him or the people he's taking pics of ;)
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
It's easy to find the beauty when *that* is staring back at your lens!
monicaop From: monicaop Date: December 25th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wow!! Amazing Christmas gift Araestel!! Thanks :D, you totally improved my day ;), hugs!!!
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
YAY!!! GO ME!!!! *hugs*
cyclonicblast From: cyclonicblast Date: December 25th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
My mom and I just finished watching Elizabethtown.

Overall, we both thought it was good. We both agree that Orlando was really good and quite cute. My mom says he was perfect for the role.
araestel From: araestel Date: December 25th, 2007 11:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
I thought he was too! I think people outside of the south don't "get" the film as much as we do here. Plus, you just saw a lot of my city in that film. The skyline is Louisville, as is Slugger Field, Col. Sanders, the silos that say UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE, the roads, the tunnels, the people. It's *my* life. And he was perfect in it. Kirsten was okay--I only wanted to strangle her twice. ;)
cyclonicblast From: cyclonicblast Date: December 28th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC) (Link)

Randomness

I saw a sign on my way home from work today, that said, "Elves gone wild!" and for some *crazy* reason, I thought of you. And I literally just started cracking up!
48 comments or Leave a comment