?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
E-Town Book scan - The Final - One of the "substitute people"
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
E-Town Book scan - The Final
Yes, we've finally come to the end of the Drew Baylor scans from the "Elizabethtown" book. Again--the final photo was taken by Neal Preston.

As before, the photo is hi-res and untouched. Please provide credit and a link if posted elsewhere. Right click, save and upload to your server. Absolutely NO hotlinking.

It's hard to believe we've come to the end of the Drew pics. It's been fun posting them and seeing all of your reactions. So now I want to see all the icons, wallpapers, etc. that you guys make from these pics. Of course, all the actors/characters are in this book so if any of you want any in specific, let me know. Roommie's pc is in the shop so it may take me awhile to get more scanned. I also have a couple of postcards I can scan if you all want.


Tags: ,
Current Mood: sad sad
Current Music: "New Sensation" INXS

64 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
tularia From: tularia Date: October 26th, 2005 08:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
*sniffle* What a sweet last pic... they're all tuckered out from shooting. And KD in her dress/pants... what you don't see on camera...*g*

Thanks so much for sharing your book with us! *HUG*
araestel From: araestel Date: October 26th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm so glad you've enjoyed it as much as I have. *hugs*
elflady_2001 From: elflady_2001 Date: October 26th, 2005 09:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww, so sweet! They must have been exhausted from filming and the heat. *huggles*

I've truly enjoyed all the pics you've provided and gracious goodness that was a lot of scanning you had to do!
araestel From: araestel Date: October 26th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, lots of scanning and putting pics back together. Many I had to scan in three swipes. LOL I really wish i had more to share.

*hugs*
(Deleted comment)
araestel From: araestel Date: October 26th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC) (Link)
So glad you enjoyed them as much as I have. They look so tired--god knows it was probably close to heat exhaustion here. LOL
nikitas_lair From: nikitas_lair Date: October 26th, 2005 10:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
Awww, look at them, poor things. Give then water, get them to a shady spot! I couldn't help but notice that even in exhaustion, Orli continues his unknown, seduction...damn, what you do to us Orlando! *drools*

I can't believe it's over? No, it can't be? NOOOOOOOOOOOO!

Anyway, thank you for all the wonderful pics!

*Hugs*

Take Care
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, he's an evil boy with all that oozing sexuality. God help us all. ;)

Glad you liked the pics.

*hugs*
jasmineskie From: jasmineskie Date: October 26th, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you so much for posting all of these, sweetie! *hugs* I've really enjoyed them. :D
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Glad you have! *hugs*
ambayuun From: ambayuun Date: October 26th, 2005 11:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
awww, they look tired. thats kirsten right?

thanks for these. again, you have made my day.
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, that's her. Glad you've enjoyed the pics. I've had fun posting them..
shrinetolust From: shrinetolust Date: October 26th, 2005 11:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
Precious tired babes!! And that's perfect, because I, like Kirsten, would fall asleep on myself while Orlando, being male, just sprawls out on the sidewalk w/o a care about bugs or dirt or anything. *G* And looks so sweet and sexy while doing it, too, the evil man! AUGH!

You told me I was gonna squee over this pic and OMG!! *runs around, squeeing*

Thank you so much for doing so much work and sharing these lovely pics with us. I've really enjoyed all the pretteh and the cuteness and the loveliness. The photographer really has a great eye.
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes he does! I'd love to have the opportunity to work with him some day. Neal Preston, of course. But yeah--Orlando too, (I'm not totally nutters! LOL)

This pic and the one of him asleep with Sidi under the table along with the first of him cuddling his baby--are just so precious to me.

Glad you've enjoyed!
sibelle_art From: sibelle_art Date: October 27th, 2005 01:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Awww, so sweet!! Thanks so much once again for sharing all the gorgeous pics, dear! *hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm looking forward to seeing you icon creations from these pics. ;) *hugs*
alles_aus_liebe From: alles_aus_liebe Date: October 27th, 2005 01:19 am (UTC) (Link)
*cries*
The eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeend......bwaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhh! *cries&sniffs*

Thank you, hon...thank you so much! *huggles*
You made my days...
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm so glad you've enjoyed the pics. *hugs*
padabee From: padabee Date: October 27th, 2005 01:20 am (UTC) (Link)
awwwwwww! *squeals*
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Uh huh. That was my reaction too. ;)
clpm_9 From: clpm_9 Date: October 27th, 2005 03:32 am (UTC) (Link)
Awwwww that is so cute, Thank you so much for posting all these *hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're welcome! I've glad you've enjoyed them! *hugs*
bunnysquee From: bunnysquee Date: October 27th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC) (Link)
this is also much with the squee!!! i think it's hilarious that (1) orli is sleeping on the floor in his on-screen clothes! and (2) kirsten and sidi seems just as tired/bored ...

i can't thank you enough for your generosity!
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
It was probably heat exhaustion. LOL

Glad you liked the pics! *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes, it sure it! :)

*hugs*
nutty_elf From: nutty_elf Date: October 27th, 2005 06:22 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you so much for all these pictures you've scanned for us! :)
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you've enjoyed them! *hugs*
rae_isha From: rae_isha Date: October 27th, 2005 06:42 am (UTC) (Link)
le sigh... you saved the best for last =)

Thanks for sharing all this beautiful pics. You're helping me keep my sanity till November, 4. That's how much I've still got to wait for etown to be released here.
araestel From: araestel Date: October 27th, 2005 01:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
That's so not fair! I've already seen it 4 times. And I LOVE it! Hope you do too!

*hugs*
64 comments or Leave a comment
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]