?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
Elizabethtown photos II - Elizabethtown photos II - One of the "substitute people" Page 2 — LiveJournal
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
Elizabethtown photos II
Here we are again--lots more pics--the sequel. ;) Again--I think these were all taken by Neal Preston

but I'm not 100% sure. Just assuming he did since he's the official set photographer.

As before, all photos are hi-res and untouched. In other words, grainy is grainy and dark is dark.

Please provide credit and a link if posted elsewhere.

I'm including some pics that were previously requested, so not all are Orlando.

Since I had some serious problems with bandwidth usage, these don't lead to the big pics, but winzip

files for each. So "right click, save as" and download to your pc. If you want to post them

elsewhere, upload them to *your* server. Absolutely NO hotlinking. If it happens again--I quit

sharing. Sorry, but that's how it has to be. And I have a *hundreds* of pics. No lie!






We are intrepid. We carry on...Collapse )

Tags:
Current Mood: giggly giggly
Current Music: "Go Your Own Way" Fleetwood Mac

41 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 2 of 2
[1] [2]
twofordinner From: twofordinner Date: November 3rd, 2005 02:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
THANK YOU!! =D *hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 3rd, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*
travelqueen_ From: travelqueen_ Date: November 3rd, 2005 04:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
I really appreciate all the work you did for putting all those pix online. They are beautiful.
Thank you for sharing. Now I can't wait to see E-town. It just came out today here in Germany...
araestel From: araestel Date: November 3rd, 2005 06:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
GO! GO NOW!!!! LOL I LOVE THIS MOVIE!!! *hugs*
ambayuun From: ambayuun Date: November 3rd, 2005 06:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Is this the book where you got all these pictures from dear?

http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/057122881X/002-2388607-1284837?v=glance&n=283155&n=507846&s=books&v=glance

I just bought it, and I am hoping it is the samebook that you have.

Oh tell me it is...
araestel From: araestel Date: November 3rd, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
No. Totally different, but I do have that one too. The one you're getting has the script in it with a few B & W pics in the back and it's paperback. Mine is hardback, 12 inches by 12 inches. The cover is the shot of them on the rock wall looking out over Otter Creek. *points to icon* I found it on Ebay and so far as I know, not available for purchase anywhere.
ambayuun From: ambayuun Date: November 3rd, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
I sooooooooooooo want that book. Oh no. That made me cry. I want the book you have. I am so weird, I seriously am crying right now. Too much stress I guess.

Awww, I want that book. I so wish it will be available commercially.

I tried searching, and it is nowhere to be found. OMG. I love the movie soooooooooo much and of course, Drew.

Im sorry. I am just kinda tired and upset.

WHAT AM I DOING?

Sorry again.

I want to thank you again for posting those pics. Oh geeez, I love you for that.

Thanks dear!

If you ever find that book, on ebay or wherever, please think of me first. PLEASE.

araestel From: araestel Date: November 3rd, 2005 10:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
I definitely will! I look for it all the time and I've just not seen another. If I do, I'll sure let you know.

I wonder if you contact the people at the Toronto Film festival if they could find you one or put you in contact with someone who could help you obtain one... Just a thought.
41 comments or Leave a comment
Page 2 of 2
[1] [2]