?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
Elizabethtown photos 8 - One of the "substitute people"
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
Elizabethtown photos 8
More pics!

Again--I think these were all taken by Neal Preston but I'm not 100% sure. Just assuming he did since he's the official set photographer.

As before, all photos are hi-res and untouched. In other words, grainy is grainy and dark is dark. Please provide credit and a link if posted elsewhere.

Since I had some serious problems with bandwidth usage, these don't lead to the big pics, but winzip files for each. So "right click, save as" and download to your pc. If you want to post them elsewhere, upload them to *your* server. Absolutely NO hotlinking. If it happens again--I quit sharing. Sorry, but that's how it has to be. And I have a *hundreds* of pics. No lie!


























Tags:
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy
Current Music: "Elizabethtown" Soundtrack Score

44 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
tularia From: tularia Date: November 13th, 2005 06:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
I swear, after all these pics I feel like I'm watching the movie again.

Wonderful feeling.
araestel From: araestel Date: November 13th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL Me too! *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
araestel From: araestel Date: November 13th, 2005 06:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL Me too!!
cherishthepast From: cherishthepast Date: November 13th, 2005 06:51 pm (UTC) (Link)
Could anything be better than seeing this post right before I head off to bed?! No. I'm going to have very sweet dreams of Orlando now. Thank you, my dear!
araestel From: araestel Date: November 13th, 2005 07:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
I surely hope you do! I'd like some too! I had a dream about Viggo night before last......
ambayuun From: ambayuun Date: November 13th, 2005 07:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
I am amazed by these pictures... OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The Arkansas bridge pictures are beauuuuuuuuuutiful! Thank you sooooo much!!!
araestel From: araestel Date: November 13th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes they are and even though we've seen them before, I think this is the clearest.

*hugs*
ancabell From: ancabell Date: November 13th, 2005 08:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
*waves hi!! thanks for friending me... these are so beautiful! can i just take drew and put him in my pocket and carry him around all day? can i?
:p*hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 06:58 am (UTC) (Link)
I just finally came across your journal (I was on skip: 920) and friended and took off again. LOL Sorry for not stopping to say something but I was trying to catch up. *hugs*

Glad you're enjoying the pics! I've still got plenty more.
padabee From: padabee Date: November 13th, 2005 09:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
Wheeeeee! *ogles*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 06:59 am (UTC) (Link)
I kinda have the same response. ;)
alles_aus_liebe From: alles_aus_liebe Date: November 13th, 2005 10:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
THANKS A LOT!!!! ^.^

*huggles*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 07:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Surely!

LOVE your icon!!! *hugs*
tinkerfairy From: tinkerfairy Date: November 13th, 2005 11:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
these picspams make me want to see it again
maybe I should to that on Thursday or Friday
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 07:03 am (UTC) (Link)
I'm thinking about going again this afternoon. ;)
jenlynn820 From: jenlynn820 Date: November 14th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for sharing hon *hugs*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 07:04 am (UTC) (Link)
*hugs* Glad to be able to share.

Love Viggo up there. Strange, in the past 3 nights, I've had dreams of Vig.
mirkwoodelfchic From: mirkwoodelfchic Date: November 14th, 2005 01:30 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks, once again for the E-Town pic spam {{hugs you}}

Mirk
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 07:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Glad you've enjoyed--I have plenty more.

*hugs*
beautiful_hooch From: beautiful_hooch Date: November 14th, 2005 02:00 am (UTC) (Link)
MORE, *DIES*


Hooch ;)
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 08:29 am (UTC) (Link)
*revives you with a dangling Eric Bana pic*

No dying--there's lots more pics!
elflady_2001 From: elflady_2001 Date: November 14th, 2005 03:35 am (UTC) (Link)
As always, so wonderful! Thank you!!! *huggles* You are the publicity photo Queen! *bows*
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 08:31 am (UTC) (Link)
LOL I try to help--but I think that's kinda *your* job. ;)
bloominbabylon From: bloominbabylon Date: November 14th, 2005 10:19 am (UTC) (Link)
once again...THANK YOU!
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 12:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Surely! And I have more to post. ;)
hazyshade From: hazyshade Date: November 14th, 2005 10:21 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you SO much for sharing these! *bows down* :)
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 12:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs* I LOVE your icon!!!!!
twofordinner From: twofordinner Date: November 14th, 2005 11:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for ALL of the newpics ^^ *hugs* Keep 'em coming! =P
araestel From: araestel Date: November 14th, 2005 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs* I'm going to post some more in just a few minutes. Maybe two posts tonight. *Maybe*
44 comments or Leave a comment