?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Artist's Reflections Previous Previous Next Next
Random stuff - One of the "substitute people"
Can I substitute for Kirsten?
araestel
araestel
Random stuff


As found in rinimac journal

You scored as Verbal/Linguistic. You have highly developed auditory skills, enjoy reading and writing and telling stories, and are good at getting your point across. You learn best by saying and hearing words. People like you include poets, authors, speakers, attorneys, politicians, lecturers and teachers.

</td>

Verbal/Linguistic

96%

Intrapersonal

75%

Musical/Rhythmic

68%

Visual/Spatial

68%

Interpersonal

64%

Bodily/Kinesthetic

32%

Logical/Mathematical

21%

The Rogers Indicator of Multiple Intelligences
created with QuizFarm.com


WOW! That's a higher mark than I would have given myself in math skills. Not so sure about the artistic/spatial either. Hmmmmm


and the ABC's from blue_spirit

A - Accent: southern drawl ‘ya’ll (hate it)
B - Breast size: 42D (Who *really* wants to know???)
C - Chore you hate: vacuuming
D - Dad's name: Allen
E - Essential make-up item: lotion
F - Favorite perfume: Natural Patchouli
G - Gold or silver: Silver
H - Hometown: Hickville, USA (close enough)
I - Insomnia: sometimes
J - Job title: don't have one
K - Kids: Cold day in hell unless it’s with Orlando. LOL
L - Living arrangements: with my rommie and two dogs
M - Mum's birthplace: Connersville
N - Number of apples you've eaten: can’t. They make my teeth feel funny.
O - Overnight hospital stays: too many to count. At least 15 separate times.
P - Phobia: heights and bees.
Q - Queer?: Nope.
R - Religious affiliation: Again, cold day in hell.
S - Siblings: none—adopted. Though found out a couple of years ago I have 6 half-brothers and one half-sister, only 4 I’ve met, which is plenty.
T - Time you wake up: 11 am--usually.
U - Unnatural hair colors you've worn: Purple. Once. For a Prince concert.
V - Vegetable you refuse to eat: asparagus. Rubber veggies? NO WAY!
W - Worst habit: snoring.
X - X-rays you've had: Chest (about 15 or 20), left wrist, right wrist, back, left knee, both heels stomach, gall bladder, ovarian. Does a neurological scan count? Then one of those too.
Y - Yummy foods you make: Cheesy chicken puffs, red velvet cake, pretty much anything I want. Decent cook
Z - Zodiac sign: Aquarius

Current Mood: cold cold
Current Music: ".45" by Shinedown

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
maubast From: maubast Date: January 22nd, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
H - Hometown: Hickville, USA (close enough)

*snicker*

J - Job title: don't have one

Do too! Bullshit wrangler. :)

S - Siblings: none

I suck!

Y - Decent cook

Damn good cook! Slurp!
araestel From: araestel Date: January 22nd, 2005 07:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes ma'am!! Duly noted. ;)
2 comments or Leave a comment